Member Congregations: A - F Circuits


 

 
         
 

(listed alphabetically by Circuit, then by City)

Updated - 12/6/2017

Circuit: Alpha       Nancy Morgan-Keiser, Acting President
  Adrian MI St. Stephen (ID # 691) Lois Meier
  Ann Arbor MI Darlington (ID# 1) Sarah Anderson
  Ann Arbor MI Redeemer (ID# 540) Margaret Marr
  Ann Arbor MI Salem (ID# 3) Jean Wegner
  Ann Arbor MI St. John's (ID# 2) Laurie Comuth
  Detroit MI Paul the Apostle (ID# 4) Luann Shepherd
  Dexter MI Faith (ID# 629) Carole Gurk &  Gretchen Meyer
  Flat Rock MI St. Mark (ID# 121) Helen Ober
  Grass Lake MI St. Jacob (ID# 683) Karen Uhlenbrauck
  Lake Orion MI Divine Grace (ID# 1881) Deanna Pentis
  Livonia MI St. Paul (ID# 666) Gail Naujock
  Monroe MI St. Paul's (ID# 217) JoAnn  Heyer
  Monroe MI Zion (ID# 496) Villa Grummel
  Morenci MI Trinity (ID# 206) Janet Taylor
  Novi MI Good Shepherd (ID# 2052) Georgene Kinsman
  Plymouth MI St. Peter (ID# 906) Lois Bude
  Riga MI St. John (ID#741) Connie Loar
  Saline MI Trinity (ID# 742) Cynthia Natsis
  South Lyon MI Immanuel (ID# 152) Michelle Michelsen
  Tecumseh MI Grace (ID# 423) Ellen Ketola
  Warren MI Crown of Life (ID# 1936) Rita Alexander
  Washington MI Cross of Glory (ID# 870) Stephanie Lorber
  Number of Congregations in Alpha: 22
 
Circuit: Beaver Dam     Susan Tesch, President
  Beaver Dam WI Good Shepherd (ID# 216) Linda Kohls
  Beaver Dam WI St. Stephen (ID# 701) Carol Lathrop
  Cambria WI Zion (ID# 231) Carol Albrecht
  Columbus WI Zion (ID# 849) Carol Peeper
  Doylestown WI St. John (ID# 745) Trudy Stilson
  Fox Lake WI St. John (ID# 747) Beverly Grams
  Friesland WI Grace (Dalton) (ID# 744) Darlene Hunter
  Friesland WI Trinity (ID# 122) Marjorie Bobholz
  Juneau WI St. John's (ID# 748) Rebecca Zimmerman
  Kingston WI St. John's (ID# 749) Judy Bender
  Kingston WI Zion (ID# 6) Betty Kastenschmidt
  Manchester WI St. Paul (ID# 256) Pam Plagenz
  Markesan WI St. John's (ID# 750) Linda Pollesch
  Montello WI Emmanuel (ID# 2335) Helen Stelter
  Montello WI St. John's (ID# 334) Linda Wachholz
  Pardeeville WI St. John's (ID# 911) Laureen Lueck
  Portage WI Cross of Christ (ID# 1892) Sandra Beimborn
  Princeton WI St. John (ID# 914) Rachel Wolff
  Randolph WI Friedens (ID# 751) Barbara Zondag
  Ripon WI Mount Zion (ID# 752) Avis Lindeman
  Waupun WI Grace (ID# 871) Marie Broadway
  Number of Congregations in Beaver Dam: 21
 
Circuit: Black Hills    Marilyn Randall, President
  Custer SD Shepherd of the Hills (ID# 2299) Ellen Haffner
  Gillette WY Christ Our Redeemer (ID# 512) Susan Soper
  Rapid City SD St. Paul's (ID# 612) Carla Heitsch
  Sheridan WY Valley (ID# 3228) Rita Geary
  Spearfish SD Hope (ID# 1893) Susan Anderson
  Sturgis SD Trinity (ID# 353) Cleta Stroschine
  Number of Congregations in Black Hills: 6
 
Circuit: Capitol    Cindy Stillman, President
  Arlington WI Zion (ID# 244) Nancy Voss & Patricia Rowe
  De Forest WI Lord of Love (ID# 2207) Regina Derlein
  Lake Mills WI St. Paul (ID# 425) Virginia Glock
  Madison WI Eastside (ID# 320) Mary Cuff
  Madison WI Our Redeemer (ID# 470) Pauline Morgan
  Madison WI Wisconsin Lutheran Chapel (ID# 368) Carol Trapp
  Marshall WI St. Paul (ID# 347) Ledra Mohrmann
  Middletion WI St. Andrew (ID# 387) Michelle Ross
  Prairie du Sac WI St. James (ID# 731) Dorothy Endres
  Sun Prairie WI Peace (ID# 8) Melanie Leiterman
  Verona WI Resurrection* (ID# 3178) Jean Schoenike
  Waterloo WI St. John (Newville) (ID# 143) Kristi Twohig
  Waterloo WI St. John (ID# 813) Leslie Weber
  Number of Congregations in Capitol: 13
 
Circuit: Cascade     Carla Miller, President
  Eugene OR Trinity (ID# 10) Debbie Miller
  Hillsboro OR Beautiful Savior (ID# 1934) Barbara Van Kleek
  Portland OR Amazing Grace (ID# 1938) Judy Greiner
  Portland OR Grace (ID# 645) Elke Werner
  Salem OR Immanuel (ID# 326) --
  Tigard OR Gethsemane (ID# 673) Katherine Dahlberg
  Vancouver WA Peace (ID# 11) Lynn Kraklow
  Number of Congregations in Cascade: 7
 
Circuit: Central Dakota   Corrine Schlomer, President
  Aberdeen SD Trinity (ID# 247) Charlene Stewart
  Bismarck ND Our Saviour's (ID# 732) Lois Rambough
  Bison SD Christ Bison/Morristown (ID# 12) Kay Kolb & Diana Heinitz
  Bowdle SD St. John (ID# 354) Candice Hoffman
  Hazelton ND St. Paul (ID# 205) Linda Roecker
  Mandan ND Redeemer (ID# 786) Joyce M. Sauer
  Mobridge SD St. Jacobi (Glenham) (ID#14) Marlene Schlomer
  Mobridge SD Zion (ID# 15) Sheila Frey
  Mound City SD St. Paul's (ID# 281) Kimberly Orth
  Pierre SD Redeemer (ID# 892) Diane Sullivan
  Roscoe SD St. Paul's (ID# 16) Lorraine Reidt
  Tappen ND St. John's (ID# 808) Delores Rath
  Number of Congregations in Central Dakota: 12
 
Circuit: Chicago Area     Heather Hellwig, President
  Aurora IL Resurrection (ID# 755) Debbie Ottesen & Judy Schluntz
  Chicago IL Crossroads (ID# 3307) Mary Schultz
  Chicago IL St. Andrew (ID# 174) Mary Shadden-Perez
  Crete IL Trinity (ID# 426) Betty Allen
  Crete IL Zion (ID# 17) Kristine Kuether
  Crystal Lake IL Lord and Savior (ID# 18) Ella Behrens
  Downers Grove IL Good Shepherd (ID# 575) Kristina Krug & Valerie Adegunleye
  Elgin IL Abiding Peace (ID# 1939) Margaret Schubring
  Frankfort IL Amazing Love (ID# 3328) Marlena Spurbeck & Cheryl Krug
  Grant Park IL St. Paul (ID# 641) Carol Menke
  Morton Grove IL Jerusalem (ID# 869) --
  Niles IL St. Matthew (ID# 19) Julie Epple
  Palatine IL Christ the King (ID# 146) Doreen Wagner
  Palos Heights IL Palos (ID# 792) Darlyn Shemanski
  Tinley Park IL Glory to God (ID# 3346) Eve Russell
  Number of Congregations in Chicago Area: 15
 
Circuit: Crow River     Rosalie Pederson, President
  Alexandria MN St. Paul (ID# 249) Connie Wales & Mindy Kramer
  Glenwood MN Calvary (ID# 541) Lanita Sondrol
  Graceville MN Mt. Olive (ID# 497) Ruth Hoffman
  Graceville MN Trinity (Johnson) (ID# 240) Barbara Christeson
  Hutchinson MN Grace (ID# 1867) Shirley Sommer
  Hutchinson MN Immanuel (ID# 463) Fern Hoff
  Litchfield MN St. Paul's (ID# 544) Brenda Prahl
  Morris MN St. Paul (ID# 436) Gladys Henricks
  Willmar MN Immanuel (ID# 706) Rosalie Pederson
  Number of Congregations in Crow River: 9
 
Circuit: Dodge-Washington     Kimberly Wiepking, President
  Allenton WI Zion (ID# 124) Gail Kurtz
  Brownsville WI St. Paul's (ID# 422) Kimberly Wiepking
  Hartford WI Peace (ID# 125) Karen Niebler & Diana Zastrow
  Hartford WI Trinity (ID# 504) Barbara Kannenberg
  Hubertus WI Crown of Life (ID# 147) Christina Johnson
  Hustisford WI Bethany (ID# 304) Debra Ninmann
  Iron Ridge WI St. John (Woodland) (ID# 126) Colleen Schuster
  Iron Ridge WI St. Matthew (ID# 508) Rebecca Schulz
  Kewaskum WI St. Lucas (ID# 427) Beatrice Gudex & Marilyn Pagano
  Lomira WI St. Paul (ID# 167) Gloria Baldauf
  Mayville WI St. Peter's (ID# 539) Christine Zuleger
  Neosho WI St. Paul's (ID# 237) Dawn Gault
  Newburg WI St. John's (ID# 161) Betty Matthies
  Slinger WI St. Paul (ID# 757) Mardell Rauh
  Theresa WI Zion (ID# 793) Susanne Giese
  West Bend WI Good Shepherd (ID# 370) Judy Weigand
  West Bend WI St. Paul (ID# 1924) Ludella Walsh
  Number of Congregations in Dodge-Washington: 17
 
Circuit: Evergreen     Victoria Mehl, President
  Bellevue WA Calvary (ID# 21) Linda Philip
  Bremerton WA Christ the King (ID# 693) Janice Hansen
  Covington WA Light of Life (ID# 3220) Lori Francis
  Des Moines WA Holy Trinity (ID# 590) Dawn Pederson
  Edmonds WA Salem (ID# 415) Linda Sue Isely
  Ellensburg WA Good Hope (ID# 2424) Dale Craddock
  Kennewick WA King of Kings (ID# 820) Nancy Johnson & Miriam Vogel
  Olympia WA Messiah (ID# 929) Carole Mills
  Omak WA Trinity (ID# 577) Annie Rough
  Renton WA Divine Peace (ID# 409) Victoria Mehl
  Spokane WA St. Matthew (ID# 904) Miriam Schultz
  Tacoma WA St. Paul (ID# 2115) Linda Sallee
  Yakima WA Grace (ID# 22) Florence Teske
  Number of Congregations in Evergreen: 13
 
Circuit: Flint Area     Rebecca Loersch, President
  Burton MI Good Shepherd (ID# 411) Jenny Petersen
  Chesaning MI Zion (ID# 811) Jean Devereaux
  Durand MI Grace (ID# 888) Frances Raatikka
  Fenton MI Shepherd of the Lakes  (ID# 3330) Cheryl Valus
  Flint MI Emanuel (ID# 164) Lori Kirkland-Harris
  Grand Blanc MI Gloria Dei (ID# 536) Barbara Lambert
  Howell MI Prince of Peace (ID# 2260) Nancy Mahrley
  Montrose MI Mt. Sinai (ID# 800) Mary Diffin
  Owosso MI Salem (ID# 758) Theresa Grace
  Swartz Creek MI Hope (ID# 446) Darba Dye
  Number of Congregations in Flint Area: 10
 
Circuit: Florida Sun Coast     Deanna Mathiak, President
  Bradenton FL Peace (ID# 655) Janet Krueger
  Cape Coral FL Abiding Love (ID# 661) Ellen Krueger & Alice Hayes
  Englewood FL Prince of Peace (ID# 881) Cindy Beck
  Fort Myers FL Crown of Life (ID# 657) Sheryl Renken
  Lakewood Ranch FL Risen Savior (ID# 3260) Karen Travis
  North Fort Myers FL Bethany (ID# 561) Susan Halverson
  Port Charlotte FL Christ the King (ID# 875) Jonette Jordan
  Sarasota FL Ascension (ID# 654) --
  Number of Congregations in Florida Suncoast: 8
 
Circuit: Freedom     Leigh McGrath, President
  Amherst NH St. Paul (ID# 886) Doreen Danhof
  Clifton Park NY King of Kings (ID# 796) Marlys Anderson
  East Brunswick NJ Our Savior's (ID# 2814) Leslee Geltzer & Shirley Finke
  Liverpool NY Cross of Christ (ID# 867) Kara Sleeth
  Long Valley NJ Immanuel (ID# 2087) Janice Boyle
  Nepean ON Divine Word (ID# 2229) Adeline Gadde
  Ottawa ON St. Paul (ID# 733) Karen Goetzinger
  South Attleboro MA Good Shepherd (ID# 410) Debra Giovinazzo
  South Windsor CT Messiah (ID# 832) Tama Ehlers
  Trumbull CT Christ Redeemer (ID# 2025) Theresa Smith-Henning
  Woodside NY Sure Foundation (ID# 3243) Mandie Gawlick
  Number of Congregations in Freedom: 11  
 

 

Membership

General Information
Learn how you can become a member

Members List by Circuit
Current members of our organization, by circuit *Multi-site congregation

Regional Circuit Maps

Membership List by State
Membership Form
Become a member today!
Who is it that overcomes the world? Only he who believes that Jesus is the Son of God. ~ 1 John 5:5