Member Congregations: G - M Circuits

(listed alphabetically by Circuit, then by City)

Updated - 12/4/2017

 
         
Circuit: Golden West    Shirley Derke, President    
  Apple Valley CA St. John (ID# 729) Michele Maiwald
  Garden Grove CA King of Kings (ID# 788) Bette Feiock
  Henderson NV Green Valley (ID# 339) Karen Pieper
  Lancaster CA Our Shepherd (ID# 1919) --
  Las Vegas NV Beautiful Savior (ID# 1950) Michele Walker
  Las Vegas NV Mt. Olive (ID# 632) Shirley Derke
  Las Vegas NV Summerlin (ID# 1864) Beverley Schumacher
  Las Vegas NV Water of Life (ID# 3241) Mary Atkins
  Los Angeles CA Gethsemane (ID# 1904) Lisa Steele
  North Hollywood CA St. Paul's First (ID# 340) Sherrilyn Snyder
  Pomona CA Our Savior (ID# 611) Charlotte Nelson
  Santa Barbara CA Our Redeemer (ID# 542) Sonja Todd
  Thousand Oaks CA Prince of Peace (ID# 23) Sandra Heyn
  Torrance CA Zion (ID# 551) Mary Jo Barnes
  Yorba Linda CA Grace (ID# 647) Kappy Hurst
  Number of Congregations in Golden West: 15
 
Circuit: Grand Canyon-East   Mary Watson, President
  Albuquerque NM Shepherd (ID# 863) Mandi Miller
  El Paso TX Christ Our Redeemer (ID# 2309) Bartha Mieckowski
  Fort Apache AZ East Fork/Canyon Day  (ID# 2014) Esther Sprengeler
  Globe AZ St. Peter (ID# 279) Lynette Dyas
  Lakeside AZ Immanuel (ID# 760) Lynn Hartzell
  Las Cruces NM Cross of Christ (ID# 3349) Rose Pedersen
  San Carlos AZ Peridot & Grace (ID# 2009) Vonette Dillon
  Springerville AZ Immanuel (ID# 2162) Lynn Boe
  Taylor AZ Immanuel (ID# 2012) Linden Georgson
  Tucson AZ Grace* (ID# 388) Cynthia Breitkreitz, Kathleen Silver, Patricia Dent, & Lynda Littau
  Tucson AZ Holy Cross (ID# 27) Karen Manning & Sheri Miller
  Tucson AZ Redeemer (ID# 128) Ruth Schaller
  Tucson AZ Shepherd of the Hills (ID# 472) Mary Watson
  Whiteriver AZ Open Bible (ID# 28) Brenda Lee
  Number of Congregations in Grand Canyon-East: 14
 
Circuit: Grand Canyon-West  Cathy Daichendt, President
  Apache Junction AZ King of Kings (ID# 24) Gloria Dennis
  Chandler AZ Calvary (ID# 127) Anne Kelsey
  Chino Valley AZ Hope (ID# 613) Renelda Lord
  Cornville AZ Our Shepherd (ID# 3514) Suzanne Carlson
  Cottonwood AZ Peace (ID# 524) Sharon Waterstradt
  Flagstaff AZ Mt. Calvary (ID# 371) Debbie Moore
  Gilbert AZ Heritage (ID# 1913) Susan Riddell
  Glendale AZ Grace (ID# 25) Brittany Wall
  Kingman AZ Cross of Christ (ID# 259) Laura Jarcik
  Laveen AZ CrossWalk (ID# 3304) Linda Pierce
  Mesa AZ Pilgrim (ID# 890) Virginia Fleishans
  Payson AZ Rock of Ages (ID# 509) Grace Popelier
  Peoria AZ Cross of Glory (ID# 3184) Clara Naber
  Phoenix AZ Deer Valley (ID# 382) Nancy Holthaus
  Phoenix AZ Emmaus (ID# 665) Sandra Bauer
  Phoenix AZ Good Shepherd (ID# 899) Diana Raeder
  Phoenix AZ Paradise Valley (ID# 817) Linda Pantier
  Prescott AZ First (ID# 464) Barbara Stuhr
  Prescott AZ Christ (Prescott Valley) (ID# 909) Carolyn Gruetzmacher
  Scottsdale AZ Salem (ID# 692) Lynn Weimer
  Sun City AZ Our Savior (ID# 26) Barbara Ahlers
  Surprise AZ Shepherd of the Valley (ID# 3180) Lynn Wempner
  Tempe AZ Emmanuel (ID# 385) Elaine Sievert
  Yuma AZ Prince of Peace (ID# 176) Mary Hoff
  Number of Congregations in Grand Canyon: 24
 
Circuit: Great River     Deonne Titus, President
  Davenport IA Gethsemane (ID# 578) Sharon Trier
  Moline IL St. Paul (ID# 538) Susan Pagel
  Normal IL St. Mark (ID# 854) LaVon Schultz
  Prairie du Chien WI Grace (ID# 29) Susan Fager
  Savanna IL St. Peter (ID# 912) Lorraine Haring
  Number of Congregations in Great River: 5
 
Circuit: Hannah     Linda Bakke, President
  Buffalo MN Immanuel (ID# 762) Julie Gutknecht
  Delano MN Mt. Olive (ID# 30) Barbara Scherer
  Loretto MN Salem (ID# 276) Shelley Kromschroeder
  Monticello MN St. Peter (ID# 305) Dianne Klein
  Montrose MN St. Paul (ID# 763) Luella Dalchow
  Rockford MN Cross (ID# 31) Debra Ernst
  Number of Congregations in Hannah: 6
 
Circuit: Heart of Texas     Paulette Petersen, President
  Austin TX Holy Word (ID# 627) Mary Patterson & Joyce Radloff
  Austin TX Risen Savior (ID# 2817) Juliette Akers
  Corpus Christi TX Gethsemane (ID# 2111) Maria Jimenez
  Fredericksburg TX Shepherd of the Hills (ID# 153) Paulette Petersen
  Georgetown TX Cross and Crown (ID# 1871) Cyndi Alexander
  San Antonio TX Our Savior (ID# 159) Ellen Anderson
  Temple TX Trinity (ID# 140) Carol Koster
  Universal City TX Cross of Christ (ID# 519) Lola Hayes
  Weslaco TX Abiding Savior (ID# 689) Carol Cook
  Number of Congregations in Heart of Texas: 9
 
Circuit: Heartland     Melinda Sims, President
  Centerville OH Resurrection (ID# 518) Lisa Carbaugh
  Cincinnati OH Beautiful Savior (ID# 154) Cheryl Grady
  Columbus OH Lamb of God (ID# 7) Diane Jensen
  Columbus OH St. Paul's (ID# 148) Melinda Sims
  Florence KY Amazing Grace (ID# 866) Barbara Stake
  Greenwood IN Light of Life (ID# 3338) Mary Etta Bersig
  Grove City OH Beautiful Savior (ID# 1866) Shirley Metiva
  Louisville KY Hope (ID# 211) Marlene Hoerig
  Maineville OH Abiding Word (ID# 142) Gayle Reinbolt
  Marietta OH Crown of Life (ID# 2095) Amy Murphy
  New Carlisle OH Peace of Our Savior (ID# 482) Karen Beattie
  Radcliff KY Faith (ID# 2360) Lisa Martin
  West Newton PA Faith (ID# 877) Deborah Buettner
  Number of Congregations in Heartland: 13
 
Circuit: Heritage     Lynnette Hupman, President
  Blue Ridge VA Our Savior (Roanoke) (ID# 2370) Eileen Bartels Hadden & Betsy Workentine
  Cary NC Tree of Life (ID# 2365) Kim Tyler
  Charlotte NC Grace (ID# 2090) Maureen Highdale
  Chesapeake VA Resurrection (ID# 679) Mary Ludwig
  Clarksville MD Christ (ID# 711) Ali Bradley & Christina Bechard
  Falls Church VA Grace (ID# 2313) Kay Clarey
  Harrisburg PA Ascension (ID# 2099) Margaret Metz
  Jacksonville NC Ascension (ID# 1949) Mary Jo Hayes
  King of Prussia PA Peace (ID# 2100) Joan Rittler
  Largo MD Divine Peace (ID# 113) Nancy Lillis & Andrea Baird
  Lusby MD Shepherd of the Bay (ID# 3200) Elaine Hurley
  Manassas VA Bethlehem (ID# 837) Lynnette Hupman
  Newark DE St. John (ID# 697) Celia Whitman
  Parkville MD Atonement (Baltimore) (ID# 289) Ellen Cammarata & Karen Ashley
  Raleigh NC Gethsemane (ID# 895) --
  Woodbridge VA Trinity (ID# 525) Dawn Altman
  Number of Congregations in Heritage: 16
 
Circuit: Hiawatha Valley     Mary Ann Henderson, President
  Austin MN Beautiful Savior (ID# 342) Karen Heins
  Frontenac MN Immanuel (Lake City) (ID# 129) Roberta Dahling
  Frontenac MN St. John's (ID# 33) Susan Cushing
  Goodhue MN Grace (ID# 802) Rebecca Holst
  Goodhue MN St. John (Minneola Township) (ID# 34) Sally Hadler
  Goodhue MN St. Peter (ID# 35) Joyce Hinrichs
  Kasson MN Our Savior (ID# 916) Linda Zea
  Lake City MN St. John's (ID# 876) Esther Prigge
  Lake City MN Trinity (ID# 187) Dallyce Siewert
  Mason City IA Prince of Peace (ID# 405) Shirley Smith
  Nelson WI Grace (ID# 37) Linda Taverna
  Oronoco MN Grace (ID# 36) Linda McNamara
  Red Wing MN St. John's (ID# 179) Janet Gehlhar
  Wabasha MN Our Redeemer (ID# 170) Bea Hartke
  Zumbrota MN Christ (ID# 764) Mary Ann Henderson
  Number of Congregations in Hiawatha Valley: 15
 
Circuit: Lake Shore     Judith Derucki, President
  Caledonia WI Trinity (ID# 311) Judith Eckert
  Kenosha WI Friedens (ID# 268) Ilene Schlinsog
  Kenosha WI Mt. Zion (ID# 531) Lou Ann Welke
  Kenosha WI St. Luke's (ID# 901) Judith Derucki
  Libertyville IL St. John (ID# 600) Marsha Muetterties
  Oak Creek WI St. John's (ID# 672) Renee Frenette
  Racine WI First (ID# 2151) Mary Pierce
  Racine WI New Hope (ID# 2152 ) Joyce Meyer
  Round Lake Park IL St. Paul (ID# 765) Cheryl Pfeil
  Waukegan IL Immanuel (ID# 614) Linda Thunberg
  Zion IL Our Savior's (ID# 399) Carolyn Kelly
  Number of Congregations in Lake Shore: 11
 
Circuit: Lake Superior     Joyce Miller, President
    
Bark River      
MI Grace (Powers) (ID# 372) Gail Maxwell
  Bark River MI St. Paul's (Hyde) (ID# 581) Debra Peterson
  Coleman WI Trinity (ID# 220) Lorraine Kerr & Audrey Brault
  Crivitz WI Grace (ID# 414) Lynda Jaloszynski
  Daggett MI Holy Cross (ID# 317) Yvonne Sivula
  Escanaba MI Salem (ID# 379) Lorry Flath & Helen Herbst
  Florence WI St. John's (ID# 814) Bette Malinowski
  Gladstone MI St. Martin (Rapid River) (ID# 510) Martha Brandt
  Iron Mountain MI Mt. Olive (ID# 487) Patricia Klenow
  Lena WI Our Savior/St. Mark's (ID# 2138) Sylvia Rose
  Menominee MI Christ (ID# 428) Barbara Klitzke
  Marinette WI Trinity (ID# 327) Bunny Kotecki
  Oconto Falls WI St. Paul (ID# 168) Elisabeth Arnold & Jacqueline Stoll
  Peshtigo WI St. John (ID# 290) Kristine Learman & Jennifer Thompson
  Peshtigo WI Zion (ID# 319) Susan Rudolph
  Pound WI St. Matthew (Beaver) (ID# 2212) Ruth List
  Wallace MI St. Mark (ID# 359) Luella Dahlberg & Nancy Hansen
  Number of Congregations in Lake Superior: 17
 
Circuit: Lighthouse     Fern Gaddie, President
  Allegan MI St. John (ID# 165) Vivian Kruse
  Bangor MI Trinity (ID# 213) Robin Mock
  Battle Creek MI St. John (ID# 667) Patricia Packard
  Benton Harbor MI Good Shepherd  (ID# 367) Dorothy Thar
  Benton Harbor MI St. Matthew (ID# 204) Deborah Davis
  Caledonia MI Spirit of Life (ID# 3266) Judith Clifton
  Dowagiac MI St. John (ID# 831) Linda Wanberg
  Eau Claire MI Grace (ID# 720) Fern Gaddie
  Fort Wayne IN Beautiful Savior (ID# 242) Susan Speidel
  Fort Wayne IN Holy Scripture (ID# 547) Pam Sampson
  Hopkins MI St. Paul (ID# 625) Cynthia Krumm
  Lansing MI Emanuel First (ID# 2050) Debra Nixon
  Muskegon MI Grace (ID# 669) Susan Carlton
  Otsego MI Peace (ID# 927) Judy Tucker
  St. Joseph MI Grace (ID# 783) Mary Rosenbaum
  South Haven MI St. Paul (ID# 98) Suzanne Holzhueter
  Stevensville MI St. Paul's (ID# 390) Gwen Freier
  Sturgis MI St. John (ID# 498) Ramona Propst
  Wyoming MI Holy Trinity (ID# 267) Linda Evans
  Number of Congregations in Lighthouse: 19
 
Circuit: Mid-America   Donna Cook, President
  Carthage MO Faith- ELS (ID# 3331) Chieko Hedin
  Harrisonville MO Our Savior (ID# 475) Jane Hayden
  Lee's Summit MO Gethsemane (ID# 417) Barbara Proctor
  Manhattan KS Hope (ID# 3198) Virgyln Griswould
  Overland Park KS Mt. Olive (ID# 394) Kathy Cook
  Pittsburg KS Faith (ID# 850) Linda Weston
  Topeka KS Beautiful Savior (ID# 166) Jonette Luellen
  Tulsa OK Christ the King (ID# 456) Denise Reed
  Wichita KS Messiah (ID# 591) Paula Scheuffele
  Number of Congregations in Mid-America: 9
 
Circuit: Mid-Michigan     Jeanne Martin, President
  Bay City MI Bethel (ID# 171) Sandra Krohn
  Bay City MI Mt. Olive (ID# 39) Karen Coberley
  Midland MI Good Shepherd (ID# 41) Joanne Atkinson
  Oakley MI Christ (ID# 296) Paula Cooper
  Saginaw MI Bethany (ID# 316) Sherry McCommon
  Saginaw MI St. John (ID# 42) Sally Maine
  Saginaw MI St. Paul (ID# 858) Ruth Berger
  St. Charles MI Hope (ID# 43) Jean Ann McGill
  Standish MI Holy Cross (ID# 2059) Anne Slabinski
  Number of Congregations in Mid-Michigan: 9
 
Circuit: Milwaukee Metro-North     Lois Kluender, President
  Brookfield WI Christ the Lord (ID# 2320) Sandra Voss
  Brown Deer WI St. Mark (ID# 227) Wendy Feuerstahler
  Grafton WI Our Savior (ID# 44) Lora Sauer
  Hartland WI Zion (ID# 443) Corinne Blaauw
  Jackson WI David's Star (ID# 773) Nancy Ebeling & Linda Klein
  Jackson WI Morning Star (ID# 1897) Susan Jahn
  Lannon WI St. John's (ID# 243) Carolyn Feltner & Sally Sherwood
  Menomonee Falls WI Bethlehem (ID# 117) Marlene Fay
  Menomonee Falls WI Pilgrim (ID# 45) Joan Meier
  Mequon WI St. John's (ID# 602) Mary Clausing
  Mequon WI Trinity-West (ID# 535) Linda Wendlandt
  Milwaukee WI Abiding Word (ID# 523) Dawn Harrison
  Milwaukee WI Atonement (ID# 47) Joyce Nordness
  Milwaukee WI Garden Homes (ID# 2143) Hazel Martin & Carolyn Lee
  Milwaukee WI Grace (ID# 271) Christie Fischer
  Milwaukee WI Loving Shepherd (ID# 50) Marlene Priewe
  Milwaukee WI Mount Lebanon (ID# 856) Anna Bartsch & Vicki Behringer
  Milwaukee WI Risen Savior (ID# 219) Linda Diersen
  Milwaukee WI St. James (ID# 218) Lucille Liebner
  Milwaukee WI St. Matthew (ID# 222) Lila Snyder
  Milwaukee WI St. Philip's (ID# 1947) Johnnie Patterson
  Milwaukee WI Salem (ID# 465) Linda Eichhorst
  Milwaukee WI Siloah (ID# 201) Annie Mannery & Erica Johnson
  Pewaukee WI Christ (ID# 727) Tanya Gerbing & Patricia Lehman
  Port Washington WI St. Matthew (ID# 2821) Teri Wildauer
  Sussex WI Faith (ID# 380) Lorna Osterman
  Thiensville WI Christ Alone* (ID# 270) Connie Ebert
  Whitefish Bay WI Divinity-Divine Charity Faye Hoffmann
      (ID# 325)  
  Number of Congregations in Milwaukee Metro North: 28
 
Circuit: Milwaukee Metro-South    Christine Jacobson, President
  Big Bend WI Christ (ID# 51) Carol Hillmann
  Dousman WI Reformation (ID# 52) Peggy Schauwitzer
  Franklin WI St. Paul's (ID# 634) --
  Greenfield WI St. Jacobi (ID# 265) Colleen Lindemann
  Milwaukee WI Christ/Iglesia Luterana Cristo (ID# 144) --
  Milwaukee WI Centennial (ID# 805) Danica Krueger
  Milwaukee WI Divine Peace (ID# 53) Joan Jendusa
  Milwaukee WI Messiah (ID# 118) Lois Kowalczewski
  Milwaukee WI Resurrection (ID# 55) Jean Kmieciak
  Milwaukee WI St. Andrew (ID# 430) Sharon Cornehls
  Milwaukee WI St. Lucas (ID# 617) Barbara Lathrop & Patricia Boettcher
  Milwaukee WI St. Peter (ID# 56) Megan Schable
  Mukwonago WI St. John's (ID# 840) Cynthia Ruebl
  Muskego WI St. Paul (ID# 119) --
  New Berlin WI Star of Bethlehem (ID# 285) Ellen Gawrisch
  Oak Creek WI St. John's (ID# 202) Maralynn Strong
  Waukesha WI Grace (ID# 162) Joan Vehlow
  Waukesha WI Mt. Calvary (ID# 618) Deborah Turriff
  Waukesha WI Trinity (ID# 348) Yvonne Fruit
  Wauwatosa WI St. John (ID# 150) --
  West Allis WI Good Shepherd's (ID# 406) Julie Kreckow & Laura Statza
  West Allis WI Jordan (ID# 1928) Jean Mackain
  West Allis WI Nain (ID# 1879) Joan Vitense
  West Allis WI Woodlawn (ID# 703) Carol Stankiewicz
  Number of Congregations in Milwaukee Metro South: 24
 
Circuit: Minnekota     Kathy Krause, President
  Balaton MN St. Peter's (ID# 450) Jean Wichmann
  Brookings SD Our Savior (ID# 378) Susanne Brokmeier
  Clear Lake SD Trinity (ID# 769) Ruth Enderle
  Elkton SD Trinity (ID# 515) Elva Oppelt
  Gary SD First (ID# 770) Vera Meyer
  Lake Benton MN St. John (ID# 568) Carolyn Rosenboom
  Marshall MN Christ (ID# 418) Julie Festerling
  Marshall MN Zion (Russell) (ID# 644) Crystal Pochardt
  Milbank SD Peace (ID# 1903) Betty Peterson
  Pipestone MN Good Shepherd (ID# 1908) Susan Post
  Sioux Falls SD Bethel (ID# 306) Patsy Kramer
  Sioux Falls SD Good Shepherd (ID# 489) Eunice Randall
  South Shore SD Our Savior's (ID# 444) Mavis Taecker
  Tyler MN Immanuel (ID# 321) Diane Borresen
  Watertown SD Bethlehem (ID# 431) Corinne Almquist
  Watertown SD St. Martin's (ID# 771) Arlene Allwardt & Kathy Krause
  Willow Lake SD Willow Lake (ID# 884) Linda Grensberg
  Number of Congregations in Minnekota: 17
 
Circuit: Minnesota Valley     Carrie Schaefer, President
  Arlington MN St. Paul (ID# 466) Patricia Grabitske
  Belle Plaine MN Trinity (ID# 794) Debra Malz
  Butterfield MN St. John (Darfur) (ID# 583) Linda Hesse & Margaret Lager
  Danube MN St. Matthew (ID# 3303) Kathy Tepfer
  Danube MN St. Matthew-Flora Township (Renville) (ID# 546) Marcy Schewe
  Fairfax MN St. John (ID# 687) Charlotte Nack
  Fairmont MN Shepherd of the Lakes (ID# 389) Desiree Hagen
  Gibbon MN Immanuel (ID# 620) Carol Kramer
  Jordan MN St. Paul (ID# 208) Ramona Pauly
  Le Sueur MN Grace (ID# 2187) --
  Mankato MN St. Mark's (ID# 58) Martha Klindworth
  New Prague MN Friedens (ID# 59) --
  New Ulm MN St. John's (ID# 451) Marley Kuckhahn
  New Ulm MN St. Paul's (ID# 292) LaDonna Rodewald & Gladys Brueske
  Nicollet MN Trinity (ID# 619) Patricia Mead
  North Mankato MN St. Paul's (ID# 593) Laurie Esch-Taylor
  Olivia MN Zion (ID# 200) Julie Luetke
  Owatonna MN Emmanuel (ID# 566) Kristen Kay Smith
  Redwood Falls MN St. John (ID# 199) Carol Larsen
  Renville MN St. John (ID# 599) Bambi Tuttle
  St. Clair MN St. John's (ID# 2072) Diane Deling
  St. James MN St. Paul's (ID# 636) Clarice Fastenau
  St. Peter MN St. Peter (ID# 603) Renae Firle
  Sanborn MN Zion (ID# 313) Elaine Steffen
  Sleepy Eye MN St. John's (ID# 61) Paula Windschitl
  Vesta MN St. John (ID# 499) Barbara Schmidt
  Winthrop MN Zion (ID# 62) Jean Rosenow
  Number of Congregations in Minnesota Valley: 27
 
Circuit: Missouri Valley     Ann Beulah, President
  Columbia MO Grace (ID# 514) Claudia Ernst
  Dardenne Prairie MO Christ Alone (ID# 3240) Suzette Christopher & Pamela Loeffler
  Marshfield MO Peace (ID# 885) Carolyn Callaway
  St. Louis MO Martin Luther (ID# 332) Gail Hargrave
  Springfield MO Zion (ID# 664) Jane Rips
  Number of Congregations in Missouri Valley: 5
 

 

Membership

General Information
Learn how you can become a member

Members List by Circuit
Current members of our organization, by circuit *Multi-site congregation

Membership List by State
Membership Form
Become a member today!
~ A member organization of WELS | Copyright © 2010 | Powered by Finalweb