Member Congregations: N - R Circuits

(listed alphabetically by Circuit, then by City)

Updated - 10/7/2014

         
Circuit: Nebraska Central Plains     Nancy Krueger, President
  Aurora NE First (ID# 864) Betsy Oblender
  Beatrice NE Christ (ID# 774) Marlene Dorn
  Broken Bow NE St. Paul (ID# 801) Mary Blackburn
  Clatonia NE Zion (ID# 516) Rose Blome  
  Cortland NE St. John (ID# 467) Nancy Krueger
  Geneva NE Grace (ID# 879) Judith Tischer
  Grand Island NE Christ (ID# 303) Bea Fiala
  Hastings NE Redeemer (ID# 643) Bonnie Einspahr
  Kearney NE Good Shepherd (ID# 192) --
  Lincoln NE St. Mark (ID# 64) Tina Schmidt
  North Platte NE St. Paul (ID# 1929) Rose Mary Geisert
  Norton KS Redeemer (ID# 63) Evelyn Wegener
  Plymouth NE St. Paul (ID# 818) Judith Frank
  Rising City NE Faith (ID# 610) Carol Holmes
  Sutton NE St. Mark's (ID# 903) Betsy Oblender
  York NE Bethel (ID# 2432) Roxann Richert
  Number of Congregations in Nebraska Central Plains: 16
 
Circuit: Nebraska-Iowa     Lisa Kay Beals, President
  Hadar NE Immanuel (ID# 477) Gail Clipston
  Hoskins NE Trinity (ID# 66) --
  Norfolk NE St. Paul (ID# 491) Karen Pufahl
  Norfolk NE Shepherd of Peace (ID# 604) Karen Veach
  Omaha NE Gethsemane (ID# 476) Leslie Brauer
  Omaha NE Good Shepherd (ID# 490) Lisa Kay Beals
  Omaha NE Living Hope (ID# 1916) Trisha Johnson
  Sioux City IA Grace (ID# 526) Azusa Allard
  Stanton NE St. John (ID# 67) Debbra Marotz
  Number of Congregations in Nebraska-Iowa: 9
 
Circuit: Non-Circuit
  Bella Vista AR Beautiful Savior (ID# 3185) Lois Krantz
  Billings MT Apostles (ID# 160) Sherry Mansheim
  Boise ID Cross of Christ (ID# 2249) Cindy Harris
  Eagle River AK Peace (ID# 1951) Kristen Sharp
  Helena MT Valley View (ID# 1922) Carol Deegan
  Indian River MI Hope (ID# 2818) Garnet Birner
  Kokomo IN Peace (ID# 112) Myrna Harvey
  Lansing MI Zion (ID# 799) Susan Pollard
  Livingston MT St. Paul's (ID# 2815) Delisa Cogburn
  Lowell AR Grace (ID# 2242) Jean Urban
  Mountain Home AR Trinity (ID# 1894) Barbara Travis
  Number of Congregations in Non-Circuit: 11
 
Circuit: North Florida     Jennifer Rosenbaum, President
  Beverly Hills FL St. Paul (ID# 452) Joan Nommensen
  Deltona FL Good Shepherd (ID# 395) Carolyn Wehmeyer
  Gainesville FL Zion (ID# 68) Cathy Hilliard
  Jacksonville FL Good Shepherd (ID# 453) Judy Chappell
  Jacksonville FL Victory (ID# 2677) Esther Huebner
  Keystone Heights FL Christ (ID# 775) Darlene Tomlinson
  Leesburg FL St. Mark (ID# 335) Sally Duarte
  Maitland FL King of Kings (ID# 852) Bobbie Craig
  Merritt Island FL Redeemer (ID# 704) Mary Michel
  Ocala FL Abiding Hope (ID# 579) Kathy Edwards
  Orlando FL Risen Savior (ID# 1935) Robin Dunton
  Oxford FL Open Bible (The Villages) (ID# 3274) Leslie Ann Nelson
  Palm Coast FL Christ the King (ID# 3312) Bonnie Fiesler
  Port Orange FL Our Savior's (ID# 910) Marjorie Elgas
  Tallahassee FL Faith (ID# 2356) Jill Russow
  West Melbourne FL New Hope (ID# 131) Karla Westerfield
  Windermere FL Crown of Glory (ID# 734) Danielle Cast
  Number of Congregations in North Florida: 17
 
Circuit: Northwest Wisconsin    Alaine Sonnenberg, President
  Almena WI Zion (ID# 438) Karen Groth
  Bloomer WI St. John (ID# 846) Betty Rufledt
  Bloomer WI St. Paul (ID# 210) Joyce Conrad
  Chippewa Falls WI Our Hope (ID# 2121) Brenda Demulling
  Clear Lake WI Grace (ID# 269) Judy Weber
  Cornell WI St. John (ID# 345) Debra Feldhus
  Eau Claire WI St. Mark (ID# 488) Jennifer Riebe
  Elmwood WI St. Peter (ID# 766) Virginia Wolske
  Hayward WI Peace (ID# 158) Kitty Waggoner
  Menomonie WI St. Paul (ID# 804) Muriel Puhl
  Rice Lake WI Redeemer (ID# 396) Judith Engelbrecht
  Ridgeland WI St. John (Colfax) (ID# 123) Alaine Sonnenberg
  Ridgeland WI St. Paul (Prairie Farm) (ID# 362) Leondra Lentz
  Spooner WI Beautiful Savior (ID# 1910) Lorri McQuade
  Spring Valley WI St. Matthew (ID# 767) Kathy Brown
  Woodville WI Immanuel (ID# 437) Sally Pabst
  Number of Congregations in Northwest Wisconsin: 16
 
Circuit: Northwoods     Jolynn Pfeiffer, President
  Antigo WI Ascension (ID# 1868) Nancy Lucht
  Bruce Crossing MI Bethany (ID# 738) Charlene Newhouse
  Crandon WI Christ (Hiles) (ID# 440) Jolynn Pfeiffer
  Eagle River WI Christ (ID# 492) Brigitte Polack & June Wedell
  Hurley WI St. Paul (ID# 705) Charlene Newhouse
  Mercer WI Zion (ID# 556) Kathleen Teague
  Minocqua WI Trinity (ID# 337) Victoria LaFrenier
  Pelican Lake WI St. John (ID# 723) Shirley Baumann
  Phillips WI Our Savior (ID# 2340) Barb Brightsman
  Rhinelander WI Zion (ID# 295) Sharon Kurth & Sharon Anderson
  Tomahawk WI Redeemer (ID# 638) Ruth Lund
  Wabeno/Mountain WI Risen Savior (ID# 3348) Carolyn Litscher
  Wabeno WI Trinity (ID# 132) Laura Bobbe
  Number of Congregations in Northwoods: 13
 
Circuit: Ohio     Ruth Schmitzer, President
  Findlay OH Immanuel (ID# 728) Marjorie Penhalegon
  Jenera OH Trinity (ID# 777) Jennifer Boehm
  Maumee OH Hosanna (ID# 360) Wanda Lawrence
  Maumee OH Resurrection (ID# 605) Laura Stone
  Strongsville OH Our Savior (ID# 2403 Lou Ann Hanink
  Number of Congregations in Ohio: 5
 
Circuit: Pacific Southwest     Laurie Schwark, President
  Alpine CA Alpine (ID# 328) Susan Pierce
  Carlsbad CA Beautiful Savior (ID# 182) LaJoyce Robinson
  Chula Vista CA Risen Savior (ID# 637) Linka Schroeder
  Corona CA Crown of Life (ID# 3186) Donna Olson & Darlene Steele
  Escondido CA Ascension (ID# 830) Sylvia Tatman
  Fallbrook CA St. Stephen (ID# 835) Audra Bassett
  La Mesa CA Shepherd of the Hills (ID# 621) Gwendolyn Franklin
  Mission Viejo CA Living Word (ID# 868) Jeanne Olenicoff & Patty Sappingfield
  San Diego CA Reformation (ID# 1906) Micha Hamilton
  Temecula CA Christ the Vine (ID# 517) Darlene Ehinger
  Wildomar CA Living Hope (ID# 3310) Carla Rosenbaum
  Number of Congregations in Pacific Southwest: 11
 
Circuit: Paperland     Janet Meyer, President
  Algoma WI St. Paul (ID# 2118) Patsy Grasley & Dot Whitford
  Appleton WI Bethany (ID# 302) Gloria Knoll
  Appleton WI Eternal Love (ID# 434) Susan Balza
  Appleton WI Mount Olive (ID# 555) Louise Kesting
  Appleton WI Riverview (ID# 622) Cheryl Theimer
  Appleton WI St. Matthew (ID# 356) Sheryl Hagen
  Appleton WI St. Paul (ID# 193) Connie Frey
  Appleton WI St. Peter (ID# 639) Beverly Kalies
  Dale WI St. Paul (ID# 344) Loretta Bess
  De Pere WI St. Mark (ID# 1944) Barbara Klug
  Egg Harbor WI Zion (ID#2124) Beverly Ozburn
  Green Bay WI Beautiful Savior (ID# 2210) Beverly Kubiak & Vikki Barthels
  Green Bay WI First (ID# 223) Dorothy Treptow
  Green Bay WI St. Paul (ID# 887) Lisa Koenig
  Kaukauna WI St. John (ID#2214) Judy Abel
  Kaukauna WI Trinity (ID# 585) Norma Ring Roerig
  Larsen WI St. Peter's (ID# 69) --
  Little Chute WI St. Luke (ID# 848) Edith Arndt
  Menasha WI Bethel (ID# 180) Nancy Flenz
  Menasha WI Mount Calvary (ID# 534) Carolyn Smith
  Neenah WI Grace (ID# 412) Bonnie Olsen
  Neenah WI Immanuel (ID# 594) Lynette Strohmeyer
  Neenah WI Martin Luther (ID# 307) Emily Rau
  Neenah WI Trinity (ID# 560) Janice Drews
  Oshkosh WI Bethlehem (ID# 2146) Florence Angell
  Oshkosh WI Faith (ID# 2147) Peggy Kehoe
  Oshkosh WI Grace (ID# 261) Alene Mueckler
  Oshkosh WI Immanuel (ID# 188) Joan Radtke
  Oshkosh WI Martin Luther (ID# 882) Mary Grubbs
  Pickett WI Grace (ID# 421) Karen Hinz
  Sturgeon Bay WI St. Peter's (ID# 908) Joyce Kramer
  Winneconne WI St. Paul (ID# 258) Catherine Lemke
  Wrightstown WI St. John (ID# 70) Judy Breister
  Number of Congregations in Paperland: 33
 
Circuit: Red River     Susan Tate, President
  Arlington TX Our Savior (ID# 2306) Elaine Grasher
  Dallas TX Calvary (ID# 883) Joyce Ann Huebner
  Duncanville TX St. Mark (ID# 288) Clarann Frohnapfel
  Flower Mound TX Prince of Peace (ID# 333) Jerilyn Ward
  Fort Worth TX Abiding Faith (ID# 155) Jeanne Weis
  Garland TX Divine Peace (ID# 1875) Beverly Nordost
  North Richland Hills TX Immanuel (ID# 366) Delores Kupke
  Oklahoma City OK Holy Cross (ID# 2223) Ann Bailey
  Plano TX Atonement (ID# 282) Rebecca Quam
  Scroggins TX Grace (ID# 2311) Mary Fischer
  Number of Congregations in Red River: 10
 
Circuit: Redwood     Lynn Johnston, President
  Anderson CA Faith (ID# 900) Susan Martinusen
  Citrus Heights CA St. Mark (ID# 297) Clara Jackson
  Concord CA Eternal Life (ID# 1918) Sarah Fischer
  Lodi CA Christ (ID# 795) Linda Marquardt
  Modesto CA St. Peter (ID# 2017) Mary Maxheimer
  Penryn CA Hope (ID# 1891) Mary Ann Frank
  Redding CA Mt. Calvary (ID# 287) Sylvia Huss
  Reno NV Shepherd of the Mountains (ID# 2393) Jan Bennett
  Sacramento CA St. Andrew (ID# 2022) Nancy Schramm
  San Jose CA Apostles (ID# 1926) Sally Griffin
  Vacaville CA St. John (ID# 2351) Marlys Schild
  Vallejo CA Good Shepherd (ID# 925) Carol Offermann
  Number of Congregations in Redwood: 12
 
Circuit: Rock River     Margaret Pelischek, President
  Beloit WI Good Shepherd (ID# 716) Laura McKee
  Belvidere IL Hope (ID# 736) --
  Brodhead WI St. Peter (ID# 715) Karen McKay
  Cambridge WI St. James (ID# 253) Linda Neipert
  Delavan WI Christus (ID# 717) Erin Koschnitzke
  Fort Atkinson WI Bethany (ID# 681) Charlene Neujahr
  Fort Atkinson WI St. Paul (ID# 570) Patricia Zarnstorff & Cathy Duncan
  Helenville WI St. Peter (ID# 357) Linda Haberman
  Ixonia WI St. Paul (ID# 400) Carol Hoppenrath
  Janesville WI Peace (ID# 1945) Debra Lehmann
  Janesville WI St. Matthew's (ID# 266) Sandra Ramquist, Lois Gustaveson, and Ann Janke
  Jefferson WI St. John (ID# 230) Ruth Kobs
  Johnson Creek WI Farmington Immanuel (ID# 293) Lorraine Knaack
  Loves Park IL Peace (ID# 72) Donna Dworschak
  Milton WI St. John (ID# 74) Alvina Hundley
  Oconomowoc WI St. Matthew's (ID# 273) Mary Lou Schmidt & Joy Lenz
  Rockford IL New Life (ID# 913) Jean Morrow & Charlene Schubert
  Watertown WI St. John (ID# 529) Carol Voss
  Watertown WI St. Luke (ID# 468) Lois Kirkpatrick
  Watertown WI St. Mark's (ID# 245) Ruth Schield
  Watertown WI Trinity (ID# 393) Mary-Anne Schwartz & Kathy Strucely
  Whitewater WI St. John (ID# 505) Jean Nielsen
  Number of Congregations in Rock River: 22
 
Circuit: Rocky Mountain     Barbara Pearson, President
  Aurora CO Christ Our Redeemer (ID# 500) Susan Schmidt
  Boulder CO Peace (ID# 623) Rita Wilson
  Casper WY Lord of Lords (ID# 2224) Cora Raugutt
  Cheyenne WY Good Shepherd (ID# 2350) Heide McOmber
  Colorado Sorings CO Fount of Life (ID# 1883) Marilyn Hamilton
  Colorado Springs CO Salem (ID# 894) Penny Talley
  Denver CO Christ (ID# 3286) Eileen Zanto
  Denver CO Zion (ID# 853) Pauline King
  Fort Morgan CO Shepherd of the Plains (ID# 559) Carol Roth
  Grand Junction CO St. Paul (ID# 358) Darlene Almandi
  Greeley CO Shepherd of the Hills (ID# 2419) Joan Ingmanson
  Highlands Ranch CO Abiding Word (ID# 798) Helen Rasoul
  Las Animas CO St. Paul (ID# 595) Naomi Schibbelhut
  Littleton CO Living Savior (ID# 2353) Suzanne Westlund
  Longmont CO Our Savior (ID# 685) Rachel Traudt
  Loveland CO Abiding Love (ID# 1882) Terese Klug
  Montrose CO Living Word (ID# 3270) Sandra Norton & Marsha Taylor
  Platteville CO St. John (ID# 156) Carol Odenbaugh
  Salt Lake City UT Prince of Peace (ID# 873) Nancy Brandt
  Thornton CO Lord of Life(ID# 844) Victoria Ahlswede
  Westminster CO Shepherd of the Valley (ID# 557) Samantha Taki
  Number of Congregations in Rocky Mountain: 21
 
Circuit: Rosebud     Judy Schubauer, President
  Bonesteel SD Zion (ID# 225) Rosemary Lampman
  Burke SD Grace (ID# 329) Katherine Petersen
  Colome SD Zion (ID# 383) --
  Martin SD Our Redeemer's (ID# 76) Mary Sterkel
  Martin SD Rock of Ages (ID#3319) Joyce Benben
  Mission SD St. John-Witten (ID# 78) Ann Vogt
  Mission SD Zion (ID# 331) Noma Sazama
  Naper NE St. Paul (ID# 507) Linda Goodman
  Valentine NE Zion (ID# 197) Carole Schemm
  Winner SD Trinity (ID# 77) Kris Ringstmeyer
  Number of Congregations in Rosebud: 10
 

 

Membership

General Information
Learn how you can become a member

Members List
Current members of our organization, by circuit Membership Form
Become a member today!
Who is it that overcomes the world? Only he who believes that Jesus is the Son of God. ~ 1 John 5:5