Member Congregations: S - Z Circuits

(listed alphabetically by Circuit, then by City)

Updated - 6/19/2018

Circuit: St. Croix     Nancy Busiahn, President
  Bloomington MN  Bloomington Living Hope (ID# 2273) --
  Brooklyn Park MN  Brooklyn (ID# 280) Betty Tommerdahl-Dickinson
  Burnsville MN  Good Shepherd (ID# 735) Julia Buller
  Cambridge MN  Christ (ID# 2184) Jenny Pape
  Cannon Falls MN  St. Paul's (ID# 878) Nancy Busiahn
  Centuria WI  St. John (ID# 134) Kristine Blauert
  Coon Rapids MN  Cross of Christ (ID# 857) --
  Cottage Grove MN  Christ the Lord (ID# 928) Linda Merwin
  Eden Prairie MN  Christ (ID# 2277) Karen Anderson
  Excelsior MN  Faith (ID# 1946) Rita Jurgens
  Hastings MN  St. John's (ID# 917) Eileen Tank
  Inver Grove Heights MN  Shepherd of the Hills (ID# 413) Catherine Humann
  Maple Grove MN  Redeemer (ID# 1880) Sandra Holan
  Minneapolis MN  Pilgrim (ID# 350) Joy Gostchock
  Minneapolis MN  St. John's (ID# 549) Margie Stevens
  New Hope MN  Holy Trinity (ID# 81) Pamela Peterson
  North St. Paul MN  Christ in North St. Paul and Hugo (ID# 234) Mary Schmidt & Pat Parker
  Osceola WI Trinity (ID# 791) Donna Cottor
  Osceola WI Zion (ID# 432) Carol Reckner
  Plymouth MN Ascension (ID# 631) Tabitha Mays
  Prescott WI St. Paul (ID# 85) Crystal Fiedler
  Prior Lake MN  Faith (ID# 2190) Ruth Westman
  River Falls WI Faith (ID# 784) Sheryl Rust
  St. Croix Falls WI Redeemer (ID# 135) Mary Anderson
  St. Louis Park MN  Timothy (ID# 264) Mary Magle
  St. Paul MN  Mt. Olive (ID# 133) Ann Karpenko
  St. Paul MN  St. John (ID# 408) Jean Rindal
  St. Paul Park MN  St. Andrew's (ID# 82) --
     Shoreview MN  New Life (ID# 479) Debra Dott
  South St. Paul MN  Grace (ID# 493) Evelyn Witz & Arlene Schacht
  Stillwater MN  Salem (ID# 1941) Patty Johnson
  Number of Congregations in St. Croix: 31


Circuit: Scenic Coulee     Nancy Lounsbrough, President
  Bangor WI St. Paul (ID# 558) Jody Langrehr
  Black River Falls WI Faith (ID# 255) Linda Jessie
  Kendall WI St. John (ID# 229) Lillian Wendland
  La Crosse WI St. John's (Barre Mills) (ID# 301) Sharon Sprain
  Mindoro WI Christ (ID# 930) Susan Kramer
  Ontario WI St. Matthew (ID# 318) Hazel Pasch
  Sparta WI St. John (ID# 779) Barbara Akers
  Tomah WI St. John (ID# 780) Viena Ebersold
  Tomah WI St. Paul (ID# 145) Ann Clark
  Viroqua WI English (ID# 833) Dorothy LaDue
  West Salem WI Christ (ID# 116) Nancy Lounsbrough & Arlene Schroeder
  Number of Congregations in Scenic Coulee: 11
 
Circuit: Scenic South Central     Margaret Wermund, President
  Baraboo WI St. John's (ID# 571) Lorene Belter
  Hillpoint WI St. John (ID# 89) Jean Ziech
  Hillsboro WI St. Paul (ID# 90) Connie Prell
  Hillsboro WI Zion (Elroy) (ID# 233) Connie Prell
  Lime Ridge WI Trinity (ID# 624) Charity Sobeck
  Mauston WI St. Paul's (ID# 530) Joyce Skaer
  New Lisbon WI St. Luke (ID# 860) Kristie Hansen
  North Freedom WI St. Paul (ID# 175) Linda Ennis
  Reedsburg WI Faith (ID# 324) Anita Lindholm
  Rock Springs WI St. John (ID# 586) Carol Baumgarten
  Wonewoc WI St. Paul (ID# 157) Dianne Pacl
  Number of Congregations in Scenic South Central: 11
 
Circuit: Shoreline     Jan Ross, President
  Brillion WI Trinity (ID# 257) Caroline Krahn & Betty Wolf
  Chilton WI St. Peter (ID# 91) Leah Duchow
  Cleveland WI St. John-St. Peter
(ID# 2122)
Bonnie Kracht
  Greenleaf WI Morrison Zion (ID# 699) Diane Suchomel
  Howards Grove WI St. Paul's (ID# 2823) Marilyn Toepel
  Kewaunee WI Immanuel (ID# 2133) Becky Duescher
  Kiel WI Trinity (ID# 2816) Ruth Kuester
  Manitowoc WI Bethany (ID# 588) Carole Hart & Jane Seeger
  Manitowoc WI First German (ID# 537) Elisabeth Knuth
  Manitowoc WI Grace (ID# 92) Susan Fink
  Manitowoc WI Immanuel (ID# 587) Linda Verlinden
  Manitowoc WI Rockwood (ID# 93) Dorothy Ruzek
  Manitowoc WI St. John (ID# 719) Rogene Behringer
  Maribel WI St. John (ID# 397) Linda Lemberger
  Mishicot WI St. Peter (ID# 680) Janet Hauck
  Reedsville WI St. John/St. James (ID# 606) Darlyene Lau & Kathy Rosera
  Sheboygan WI Calvary (ID# 1931) Deborah Bartelt
  Two Rivers WI Our Savior (ID# 607) Beverly Tews
  Two Rivers WI St. John (ID# 520) Doris Mueller
  Number of Congregations in Shoreline: 19
 
Circuit: Southern Hills     Donna Burks, President
  Abita Springs LA Trinity (ID# 2173) Sarah Freese
  Alpharetta GA Messiah Lutheran (ID# 2028) Sandra Miller
  Columbia TN Christ Our Savior (ID# 845) Debra Westra
  Covington GA Abiding Grace* (ID# 3192) Donna Burks
  Crossville TN Ascension (ID# 3336) JoAnne Casada
  Hiram GA Mighty Fortress (ID# 3257) Betty Vinton
  Lawrenceville GA Sola Fide (ID# 816) Gretchen Schmiege
  Madison AL Lamb of God (ID# 829) Becky Tauchen
  Madison TN Rock of Ages (ID# 291) Ginger Kiecker
  Marietta GA Beautiful Savoir (ID # 686) Joan Morton
  Martinez GA Prince of Peace (ID# 2169) Barbara Smith
  Memphis TN Gloria Dei (ID# 283) Sherry Cooper
  Mobile AL Saving Grace (ID# 373) Ann Kaylor
  New Orleans LA Crown of Life (ID# 1905) Quiana Sternhagen & Gretchen McKinney
  Panama City FL Amazing Grace (ID# 778) --
  Sharpsburg GA Faith (ID# 3273) Deborah Peterson
  Smyrna TN Abiding Faith (ID# 2676) Hope Gray
  Number of Congregations in Southern Hills: 17
 
Circuit: Southern Lakes     Deborah Buelow, President
  Antioch IL Faith (ID# 725) Sandra Zinkel
  Bristol WI Zion (ID# 248) Joyce Roach
  Burlington WI St. John's (ID# 781) Joyce Rouce
  East Troy WI St. Paul's (ID# 323) Miriam Holm
  Elkhorn WI First (ID# 212) Carla Baudais
  Lake Geneva WI First (ID# 95) Shirley Rote
  Union Grove WI Trinity (ID# 630) June Holler
  Wilmot WI Peace (ID# 782) Marie Fischer
  Number of Congregations in Southern Lakes: 8
 
Circuit: Tampa Bay     Paige Culpepper, President
  Clearwater FL Christ the Lord (ID# 659) Gayle Frey
  New Port Richey FL Peace (ID# 656) Judy Stabell
  Seminole FL Bay Pines (ID# 660) Cindy Pustelnik
  Spring Hill FL Grace (ID# 651) Lenore Krueger & Edie Shannon
  Tampa FL Northdale (ID# 652) Jessica Kingsborough
  Valrico FL Living Savior (ID# 653) Deborah Burt
  Zephyrhills FL Emmanuel (ID# 650) Donna Trubiano
  Number of Congregations in Tampa Bay: 7
 
Circuit: Texas Gulf Coast     Rachel Buschkopf, President
  College Station TX Beautiful Savior (ID# 843) Mary Schoeneck
  Friendswood TX Lord of Life (ID# 315) Julie Meier
  Houston TX Abiding Word (ID# 608) Shirley Bailey
  Houston TX Christ the Lord* (ID# 907) Ruth Grundmeier & Rachel Buschkopf
  Houston TX Prince of Peace (ID# 99) Sharon Weber
  Katy TX Victory of the Lamb (ID# 3218) Rosalie Brazee
  Pinehurst TX Abiding Faith (ID# 859) Marie Meyer
  Number of Congregations in Texas Gulf Coast: 7
 
Circuit: Thumb     Kaye Crego, President
  Elkton MI Trinity (ID# 893) Susan Schwab
  Frankenmuth MI King of Kings (ID# 3359) Marilyn Born
  Mayville MI St. Paul (ID #2261) Dawn Lovett
  Pigeon MI St. John's (ID# 169) Jean Fritz
  Sebewaing MI New Salem (ID# 298) Linda Cramer
  Vassar MI St. Luke (ID# 398) Sharon Thurston
  Number of Congregations in Thumb: 6
 
Circuit: Upper Mississippi     DesaRae Opsahl, President
  Baxter MN Christ (ID# 721) Janis Cummings
  Bemidji MN St. Mark's (ID# 688) Donna Schroeder
  Grand Rapids MN St. Luke (ID# 420) Phyllis Vircks
  Jamestown ND Christ the King (ID# 3361) Kay Suko
  Moorhead MN Ascension (ID# 584) --
  Valley City ND St. Paul's (ID# 2407) Mary Fischer
  West Fargo ND Shepherd of the Valley (ID# 1901) Carla Lein
  Number of Congregations in Upper Mississippi: 7
 
Circuit: Wild Rose     Linda Thielke, President
  Ames IA Bethany- ELS (ID# 3248) Valerie McMullen
  Cedar Rapids IA Good Shepherd (ID# 299) Judie Martinson
  Des Moines IA Lincoln Heights (ID# 635) Arabella Kuhrt
  Oskaloosa IA Grace (ID# 2820) Rose Marie Neumann
  West Des Moines IA Beautiful Savior (ID# 1920) Kathy Peterson
  Number of Congregations in Wild Rose: 5
 
Circuit: Winnebago     Shirley Rose, President
  Campbellsport WI Immanuel (ID# 1889) Patricia Hintz
  Campbellsport WI Trinity (ID# 101) Sara Odekirk
  Eldorado WI St. Peter's (ID# 503) Arlice Kunkle
  Fond du Lac WI Faith (ID# 407) Karla Wolff
  Fond du Lac WI Good Shepherd (ID# 596) Susan Rebers
  Fond du Lac WI Redeemer (ID# 214) Mary Ann Tuttle
  Fond du Lac WI St. Peter's (ID# 785) Rose Orvis & Clarice Horn
  Mount Calvary WI St. Paul's (ID# 722) Suzanne Dorst
  North Fond du Lac WI St. Paul's (ID# 195) Janet White
  Oakfield WI St. Luke's (ID# 102) Jean Buch
  Van Dyne WI Zion (ID# 668) Shirley Thon
  Number of Congregations in Winnebago: 11
 
Circuit: Winona     Karyl Diersen, President
  Altura MN Jehovah (ID# 136) Renee Christie
  Caledonia MN St. John's (ID# 572) Karyl Diersen
  Cochrane WI Christ (ID# 103) Shirley Fetting
  Dakota MN Grace (Dakota) (ID# 626) Alice Hackbarth
  Dakota MN St. John's (ID# 391) Joan Zenke
  Eitzen MN Zion (ID# 677) Belva Gallagher
  Fountain City WI St. Michael's (ID# 238) Renata Wojchik
  Galesville WI Bethel* (ID# 2126) Judith Howell
  Hokah MN Zion (ID# 597) Janet Unnasch
  Holmen WI Good Shepherd (ID# 1923) Julianna Peterson
  La Crescent MN Immanuel (ID# 2397) Jackie Fuchsel
  La Crosse WI First (ID# 562) Phyllis Wuttke
  La Crosse WI Grace (ID# 104) Lois Wendorf
  La Crosse WI Mount Calvary (ID# 224) Swanhild Lubeck
  Lewiston MN St. John's (ID# 384) Sandra Bonow
  Onalaska WI St. Paul's (ID# 469) Myra Johnson
  Prairie du Chien WI Grace (ID# 29) Susan Fager
  Stoddard WI St. Matthew (ID# 480) Elaine Wrobel
  Winona MN Goodview Trinity (ID# 790) Alice Schmidt
  Winona MN St. Luke's (ID# 286) Robyn Nelson
  Winona MN St. Matthew's (ID# 528) Joleen Smith
  Winona MN Trinity (Wilson Township) (ID# 640) Roberta Warnken
  Number of Congregations in Winona: 22
 
Circuit: Wisconsin River Valley    Angela Parker-Jensen, President
  Edgar WI St. John (ID# 181) LuAnn Reich
  Marathon WI St. Matthew (ID# 343) Darlene Hanke
  Marshfield WI St. Peter's (ID# 106) Karen Haralson
  Marshfield WI Trinity (ID# 361) Janice Korth
  Medford WI Immanuel (ID# 185) Sandra Hartwig & Rose Stoerzinger
  Medford WI St. Andrew (ID# 107) Marlene Bergmann
  Medford WI St. Peter (Rib Lake) (ID# 2342) Arlene Judnic
  Merrill WI Trinity (ID# 172) Margaret Becker
  Mosinee WI Immanuel (ID# 138) Joy Peterson
  Neillsville WI Immanuel (ID# 433) Jo Ann Ruzic
  Neillsville WI St. John (Christie) (ID# 513) Sandra Luedeke
  Neillsville WI St. John's (ID# 898) Patricia Strangfeld & Judy Trunkel
  Plover WI Divine Word (ID# 108) Lynne Patrick
  Ringle WI Grace (ID# 284) Rene Luebbe
  Schofield WI St. Peter (ID# 580) Gayl Johnson
  Stetsonville WI Zion (ID# 308) Ardis Meier
  Stratford WI Emmanuel (ID# 139) Ellen Syring
  Wausau WI Mountain of the Lord (ID# 2343) Donna Kuehl
  Wausau WI Our Savior's (ID# 403) Marie Kurth
  Weston WI Redeemer (ID# 485) Ashley Franzo
  Wisconsin Rapids WI St. Paul's (ID# 521) Susan Bobrowski
  Number of Congregations in Wisconsin River Valley: 21
 
Circuit: Wolf River     Patricia Kueck, President
  Appleton WI St. John (ID# 59 Michaela Levich
  Appleton WI Trinity (ID# 481) Patti Bartel
  Black Creek WI Immanuel (ID# 573) Bernice Knutzen
  Fremont WI St. John (ID# 110) Janice Niemuth
  Fremont WI Zion (ID# 709) Ardes Kohl & Sandra Huebner
  Greenville WI Immanuel (ID# 312) Bonnie Seifert
  Hortonville WI Bethlehem (ID# 532) Brenda Ehlers
  Hortonville WI St. Paul (ID# 111) --
  New London WI Emanuel (ID# 851) Vickie Much
  New London WI Grace (ID# 460) Karen Stuhr
  Redgranite WI Trinity (ID# 2221) Janet Coatts
  Shawano WI Divine Savior (ID# 352) Patty Ossmann
  Shiocton WI Messiah (ID# 401) Marilyn Conradt & Betty Conradt
  Waupaca WI Immanuel (ID# 235) Gail O'Keefe
  Wautoma WI Peace (ID# 441) Marilynn Chesbrough
  Weyauwega WI St. Peter (ID# 374) Cheryl Peters & Marietta Paap
  Number of Congregations in Wolf River: 16
 
Total Number of Member Congregations: 839
Total Number of Circuits: 60
Total Number of Individual Members:  11

 

Membership

General Information
Learn how you can become a member

Members List by Circuit
Current members of our organization, by circuit *Multi-site congregation

Regional Circuit Maps

Membership List by State
Membership Form
Become a member today!
Therefore go and make disciples of all nations... ~ Matthew 28:19